Honour Board
Footballer of the Year 

1962    Alex Keenan
1963    Tom Berwick
1964    Allan Rigby
1965    Matt Jackson
1966    Barrie Allison
1967    Jim Bell
1968    George Whitaker
1969    Barry Dann
1970    Alex Anderson
1971    Barrie Allison
1972    Jim Ancliffe
1973    David Jones
1974    Barrie Allison / Dennis Lockhart
1975    Jim Ancliffe
1976    Dennis Lockhart
1977    Jim Hermiston
1978    John Wilkinson
1979    John Ferguson
1980    Iain Fagan
1981    Huesdean Lazenby
1982    Iain Fagan
1983    Ken Swan
1984    Jeff Dolan / Steve Dolan
1985    Paul Barry
1986    David Payne
1987    Scott Walker
1988    Darryl Heiner
1989    John Wilson
1990    Scott Walker
1991    John Ribone
1992    Paul Fagan / Anthony Sommerville
1993    Danny Docherty
1994    Effie Cassar
1995    Steve Love
1996    Gary Hartzenberg
1997    Daniel Haywood 
1998    Gary Hartzenberg
1999    Sergio Pinto
2000    Not presented
2001    Damien Wood
2002    Alex Newberry
2003    Adam Doyle
2004    Aaron Perkins
2005    David Keith
2006    Garreth Pritchard
2007    Ben Dwyer
2008    Chris Dunne
2009    Christian Olsen
2010    Andrew Watson
2011    Matthew Jabs
2012    Sam Xinis
2013    Stuart Somerville
2014    Lewis Collocott
2015    Bryan Paget
2016    Oliver Bailye
2017    Tim Smits
2018    Tsugunaru Takahashi
2019    Taylor Johnstone
2020    Stuart Somerville
2021    Mitchel Bevan

Player of the Future 
Jimmy Perrotte

1976    Mike Kickbush
1977    Ken Swan
1978    Glen Huntley
1979    Alistair Pagan
1980    Ross Swan
1981    Keith Marsh
1982    Gordon Buchanan
1983    Glen Archer
1984    Gordon Otto
1985    Anthony Sommerville
1986    Jason Burr
1987    Scott Rackley
1988    Anthony Sommerville
1989    Kerin Galloway
1990    Scott Reimers
1991    Nathan Higgins
1992    Cameron Rigby
1993    Russell Callaghan
1994    Damien Lundberg
1995    Gary Dilosa
1996    Brett Dickens
1997    Ben Carter
1998    Paul Knight
1999    Anthony Donaghy
2000    Not presented
2001    Michael Maurer
2002    Andrew Grant
2003    Chris Dunn
2004    Leigh Scott
2005    Tim Lawson
2006    Alex Xinis
2007    D J Hall
2008    Sam Xinis
2009    Brendon Webber
2010    Sebastian Inman
2011    Benjamin Hubbard
2012    Mark McAleese
2013    Sam Xinis
2014    Stuart Somerville
2015    Eloise Stout
2016    Mohamed Bahar
2017    Cooper Lewis
2018    Jessica Eccles
2019    Teanah Bautista
2020    Harry Feather        
2021    Phoenix Bell-Carey    

1991    John Ribone
1992    Darryl Heiner
1993    Fronco Polistina
1994    Scott Davis
1995    David Mathews
1996    Noel Williams
1997    Joe Albergo
1998    Noel Sommerville
1999    Ryan Bridges
2000    Not presented
2001    Darren Stavar
2002    Barry Jardine
2003    Mike Casey
2004    Marilyn Wheate
2005    Craig Jardine
2006    Craig Sproul
2007    Fran and Cliff Hunter
2008    Meg Flanigan
2009    Matthew Bamberry
2010    Christian Bow
2011    Jeff & Janet Scamp
2012    Reg Dossi
2013    Ken Hastie
2014    Danella Williams
2015    Danella Williams
2016    Blair Rainbow
2017    Susan Leon
2018    Luke Moulson
2019    Blair Rainbow
2020    John Garden
2021    Andrew Crawford